Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy3
3-Hold9
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.891.650.460.7810241.32
AnnualDec 190.691.400.400.6013160.71
AnnualDec 180.360.600.240.341226-2.78
QuarterlySep 180.140.200.070.147120.52
QuarterlyDec 180.200.330.010.227128.09
QuarterlyMar 190.130.150.100.13200-20.00
QuarterlyJun 190.070.100.040.0720042.86
Long Term Growth 53.8186.0621.5753.812110.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.11-75.39
QuarterlyMar 180.150.17-9.64
QuarterlyDec 170.110.22-50.75
QuarterlySep 170.260.2028.71
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters