Latam Airlines Group

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.991.310.590.99620-6.01
AnnualDec 200.711.060.490.601113-5.22
AnnualDec 190.470.77-0.070.451314-16.83
QuarterlyMar 200.000.000.000.000000.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.040.08-0.200.00703-725.00
QuarterlySep 190.130.320.060.127108.33
QuarterlyDec 190.260.380.150.27620-0.88
Long Term Growth 62.9862.9862.9862.981000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 19-0.100.10-197.18
QuarterlyDec 180.250.2213.64
QuarterlySep 180.090.0725.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.11-75.39
AnnualDec 180.300.288.02
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters