Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy6
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.901.250.590.85820-5.88
AnnualDec 180.610.900.430.581231-4.13
AnnualDec 170.470.650.290.4712314.14
QuarterlyJun 170.010.15-0.080.02510-116.84
QuarterlySep 170.200.250.120.21400-3.66
QuarterlyDec 170.220.290.160.22400-6.32
QuarterlyMar 180.110.110.110.11101-42.11
Long Term Growth 114.63114.63114.63114.631000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 170.110.15-29.87
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
QuarterlySep 160.010.04-79.26
QuarterlyJun 16-0.17-0.12-44.00
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters