Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy6
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.911.400.610.858111.33
AnnualDec 180.610.900.430.581211-0.74
AnnualDec 170.460.650.290.451111-1.82
QuarterlyJun 17-0.060.15-0.20-0.085112900.00
QuarterlySep 170.220.310.120.224100.00
QuarterlyDec 170.230.310.160.224100.00
QuarterlyMar 180.110.110.110.111000.00
Long Term Growth 122.42122.42122.42122.421106.80
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 170.110.15-29.87
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
QuarterlySep 160.010.04-79.26
QuarterlyJun 16-0.17-0.12-44.00
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters