Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.721.650.460.59904-7.46
AnnualDec 190.581.400.350.481204-13.30
AnnualDec 180.280.430.180.261205-14.13
QuarterlySep 180.070.080.040.07604-58.97
QuarterlyDec 180.180.280.100.17503-16.30
QuarterlyMar 190.090.090.090.092000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.040.09-0.010.042000.00
Long Term Growth 53.9186.2521.5753.912100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.11-75.39
QuarterlyMar 180.150.17-9.64
QuarterlyDec 170.110.22-50.75
QuarterlySep 170.260.2028.71
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters