Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy5
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.921.400.560.838402.98
AnnualDec 180.610.900.390.6211211.96
AnnualDec 170.320.430.110.3511315.97
QuarterlyDec 170.220.240.190.225122.78
QuarterlyMar 180.180.180.180.18201-5.56
QuarterlyJun 180.020.08-0.040.02201-25.00
QuarterlySep 180.210.210.210.211000.00
Long Term Growth 122.62122.62122.62122.621010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlySep 170.260.2028.71
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.06-283.33
QuarterlyMar 170.110.15-29.87
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters