Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.151.650.581.247001.34
AnnualDec 190.921.400.540.861011-0.22
AnnualDec 180.670.850.460.67712-0.57
QuarterlyJun 18-0.040.05-0.13-0.03311143.63
QuarterlySep 180.250.350.160.24311-5.60
QuarterlyDec 180.320.380.280.293024.63
QuarterlyMar 190.280.280.280.281010.00
Long Term Growth 54.8885.9423.8254.88201-0.13
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 180.150.17-9.64
QuarterlyDec 170.110.22-50.75
QuarterlySep 170.260.2028.71
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.06-283.33
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters