Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy6
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.821.400.560.676000.00
AnnualDec 180.610.900.390.598003.97
AnnualDec 170.310.650.110.2780110.92
QuarterlySep 170.210.280.140.2240110.59
QuarterlyDec 170.240.290.160.254015.97
QuarterlyMar 180.200.200.200.2010045.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03100466.67
Long Term Growth 122.80122.80122.80122.801010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.06-283.33
QuarterlyMar 170.110.15-29.87
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
QuarterlySep 160.010.04-79.26
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters