Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 211.071.250.961.003000.00
AnnualDec 200.731.000.490.6811204.99
AnnualDec 190.580.720.350.6013211.65
QuarterlyMar 190.200.310.120.20710-0.18
QuarterlyJun 190.030.13-0.070.02710-38.52
QuarterlySep 190.120.200.060.1271010.36
QuarterlyDec 190.230.280.150.245001.71
Long Term Growth 57.4857.4857.4857.481000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyDec 180.250.2213.64
QuarterlySep 180.090.0738.46
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.11-75.39
QuarterlyMar 180.150.17-9.64
AnnualDec 180.300.288.02
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters