Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.031.650.511.04802-7.74
AnnualDec 190.771.400.320.791103-11.44
AnnualDec 180.500.670.190.501104-21.59
QuarterlyJun 18-0.090.05-0.21-0.1250120.45
QuarterlySep 180.180.350.050.16501-7.87
QuarterlyDec 180.200.330.010.28501-8.82
QuarterlyMar 190.150.150.150.151010.00
Long Term Growth 54.9186.0023.8254.912100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 180.150.17-9.64
QuarterlyDec 170.110.22-50.75
QuarterlySep 170.260.2028.71
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.06-283.33
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters