Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy6
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.480.790.120.66500-12.25
AnnualDec 180.661.200.450.59132412.85
AnnualDec 170.460.700.310.4111434.96
QuarterlyMar 170.210.320.100.21410-13.70
QuarterlyJun 17-0.050.02-0.08-0.07402-400.00
QuarterlySep 170.200.250.120.2142014.71
QuarterlyDec 170.230.280.170.2531166.67
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
QuarterlySep 160.010.04-79.26
QuarterlyJun 16-0.17-0.12-44.00
QuarterlyMar 160.190.1098.51
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters