Latam Airlines Group

Stock

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy6
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.951.570.590.8582015.08
AnnualDec 180.641.010.420.591425-0.48
AnnualDec 170.450.650.290.431244-0.77
QuarterlyJun 17-0.050.02-0.08-0.07431-5.00
QuarterlySep 170.210.250.120.234211.23
QuarterlyDec 170.240.290.160.254233.26
QuarterlyMar 180.190.190.190.191000.00
Long Term Growth 114.63114.63114.63114.63101N/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 170.110.15-29.87
QuarterlyDec 160.090.13-28.41
QuarterlySep 160.010.04-79.26
QuarterlyJun 16-0.17-0.12-44.00
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
AnnualDec 15-0.40-0.34-16.89
AnnualDec 14-0.20-0.13-51.58
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB- Negative Outlook
FitchB+ Negative Outlook
Moody’sB1 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters