Latam Airlines Group

Earning Estimates and Credit Ratings

Glossary

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy4
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.881.310.540.80922-4.47
AnnualDec 200.681.060.390.651332-2.91
AnnualDec 190.400.77-0.070.421323-14.23
QuarterlyMar 200.160.160.160.16101N/A
QuarterlyJun 19-0.100.08-0.40-0.10823-46.43
QuarterlySep 190.140.250.060.148222.68
QuarterlyDec 190.320.400.210.327508.12
Long Term Growth 62.9862.9862.9862.981000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 19-0.100.10-197.18
QuarterlyDec 180.250.2213.64
QuarterlySep 180.090.0725.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.11-75.39
AnnualDec 180.300.288.02
AnnualDec 170.260.36-29.75
AnnualDec 160.130.14-12.41
Credit Ratings
Standard & PoorBB-, Stable Outlook
FitchB+, Positive Outlook
Moody’sBa3 Stable Outlook
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters